ITU-T G.654-2012 (Pre-Published) Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable

pdf标准 ITU-T G.654-2012 (Pre-Published) Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable

22 页 0 下载 0 浏览 0 评论 0 收藏 3.0分
温馨提示:当前标准最多只能预览 10 页,若标准超出了 10 页,请下载原标准以浏览全部内容。
ITU-T G.654-2012  (Pre-Published) Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable 第 1 页 ITU-T G.654-2012  (Pre-Published) Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable 第 2 页 ITU-T G.654-2012  (Pre-Published) Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable 第 3 页 ITU-T G.654-2012  (Pre-Published) Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable 第 4 页 ITU-T G.654-2012  (Pre-Published) Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable 第 5 页
下载标准到电脑,方便使用
还有 5 页未阅读,继续阅读
本标准由 5zbz2018-09-16 14:52:01上传分享

国外分类,ITU,ITU-T(电信标准分局),itu,pre,published,characteristics,of,cut,off,shifted,single,mode,optical,fibre,and,cable

I n t e r n a t i o n a l T e l e c o m m u n i c a t i o n ITU-T TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARDIZATION SECTOR OF ITU U n i o n G.654 (10/2012) SERIES G: TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS AND MEDIA, DIGITAL SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS Transmission media and optical systems characteristics – Optical fibre cables Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable Recommendation ITU-T G.654 ITU-T G-SERIES RECOMMENDATIONS TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS AND MEDIA, DIGITAL SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL TELEPHONE CONNECTIONS AND CIRCUITS GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS COMMON TO ALL ANALOGUE CARRIERTRANSMISSION SYSTEMS INDIVIDUAL CHARACTERISTICS OF INTERNATIONAL CARRIER TELEPHONE SYSTEMS ON METALLIC LINES GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS OF INTERNATIONAL CARRIER TELEPHONE SYSTEMS ON RADIO-RELAY OR SATELLITE LINKS AND INTERCONNECTION WITH METALLIC LINES COORDINATION OF RADIOTELEPHONY AND LINE TELEPHONY TRANSMISSION MEDIA AND OPTICAL SYSTEMS CHARACTERISTICS General Symmetric cable pairs Land coaxial cable pairs Submarine cables Free space optical systems Optical fibre cables Characteristics of optical components and subsystems Characteristics of optical systems DIGITAL TERMINAL EQUIPMENTS DIGITAL NETWORKS DIGITAL SECTIONS AND DIGITAL LINE SYSTEM MULTIMEDIA QUALITY OF SERVICE AND PERFORMANCE – GENERIC AND USERRELATED ASPECTS TRANSMISSION MEDIA CHARACTERISTICS DATA OVER TRANSPORT – GENERIC ASPECTS PACKET OVER TRANSPORT ASPECTS ACCESS NETWORKS For further details, please refer to the list of ITU-T Recommendations. G.100–G.199 G.200–G.299 G.300–G.399 G.400–G.449 G.450–G.499 G.600–G.699 G.600–G.609 G.610–G.619 G.620–G.629 G.630–G.639 G.640–G.649 G.650–G.659 G.660–G.679 G.680–G.699 G.700–G.799 G.800–G.899 G.900–G.999 G.1000–G.1999 G.6000–G.6999 G.7000–G.7999 G.8000–G.8999 G.9000–G.9999 Recommendation ITU-T G.654 Characteristics of a cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable Summary Recommendation ITU-T G.654 describes the geometrical, mechanical and transmission attributes of a single-mode optical fibre and cable which has the zero-dispersion wavelength around 1300 nm wavelength, and which is loss-minimized and cut-off wavelength shifted at around the 1550 nm wavelength region. This is the latest revision of this Recommendation that was first created in 1988. Version 9.0 introduces category D ITU-T G.654 fibre in order to improve the optical signal to noise ratio (OSNR) characteristics, e.g., which can be applied to higher bit-rate submarine systems. It is intended to maintain the continuing commercial success of this fibre in the evolving world of highperformance optical transmission systems. History Edition Recommendation Approval Study Group 1.0 ITU-T G.654 1988-11-25 XV 2.0 ITU-T G.654 1993-03-12 XV 3.0 ITU-T G.654 1997-04-08 15 4.0 ITU-T G.654 2000-10-06 15 5.0 ITU-T G.654 2002-06-29 15 6.0 ITU-T G.654 2004-06-13 15 7.0 ITU-T G.654 2006-12-14 15 8.0 ITU-T G.654 2010-07-29 15 9.0 ITU-T G.654 2012-10-29 15 Rec. ITU-T G.654 (10/2012) i FOREWORD The International Telecommunication Union (ITU) is the United Nations specialized agency in the field of telecommunications, information and communication technologies (ICTs). The ITU Telecommunication Standardization Sector (ITU-T) is a permanent organ of ITU. ITU-T is responsible for studying technical, operating and tariff questions and issuing Recommendations on them with a view to standardizing telecommunications on a worldwide basis. The World Telecommunication Standardization Assembly (WTSA), which meets every four years, establishes the topics for study by the ITU-T study groups which, in turn, produce Recommendations on these topics. The approval of ITU-T Recommendations is covered by the procedure laid down in WTSA Resolution 1. In some areas of information technology which fall within ITU-T's purview, the necessary standards are prepared on a collaborative basis with ISO and IEC. NOTE In this Recommendation, the expression "Administration" is used for conciseness to indicate both a telecommunication administration and a recognized operating agency. Compliance with this Recommendation is voluntary. However, the Recommendation may contain certain mandatory provisions (to ensure, e.g., interoperability or applicability) and compliance with the Recommendation is achieved when all of these mandatory provisions are met. The words "shall" or some other obligatory language such as "must" and the negative equivalents are used to express requirements. The use of such words does not suggest that compliance with the Recommendation is required of any party. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS ITU draws attention to the possibility that the practice or implementation of this Recommendation may involve the use of a claimed Intellectual Property Right.

给标准打分
您好可以输入 255 个字符
本站的中文名字叫什么( 答案:找标准 )
评论列表
  • 暂时还没有评论,期待您的金玉良言